Teaching & Support Staff

BFS
Teaching Staff 

 

Mr P Aldridge Teacher Maths
Mrs L Ballard Teacher PE
Miss F Barnes Teacher History
Ms S Bonnici Head of Year 9 Humanities
Mr K Brown Head of Maths Maths
Miss K Burman Teacher DT
Dr C Clavel Teacher MFL
Ms C Clifton Head of Drama Drama
Miss K Coleman Head of MFL MFL
Mr C Blance Teacher  Computer Science
Mrs K Conway Assistant Headteacher Maths
Mr A Cooper Teacher Maths
Mrs L Corrigan Teacher DT
Mr N Cousins Teacher Maths
Miss G Dawson Teacher Music
Mr D East Deputy Headteacher  Business/Economics
Mr A Ellis Teacher Science
Mr J Fernandes Deputy Headteacher Science
Mrs A Ford Teacher DT
Mr A Giles Teacher Science
Miss L Goodbody Teacher SEND
Mrs S Gordon Teacher DT
Mr M Gowen 2i/c English English
Mr L Green Head of Geography  Geography
Mr M Hamilton Acting Head of Science Science
Miss E Hammond Head of Year 7 with Transition Links PE
Mr J Harris Teacher  English
Miss J Hawes Head of Biology Science
Mr J Innes Teacher Science
Mrs S Jenkins Assistant Headteacher Geography
Miss E Jones Teacher Geography
Mrs S King Headteacher DT
Ms K Kinnersley Head of Art Art
Mr J Knight Teacher  Maths
Miss S Horton Teacher History 
Mr A Lally Teacher Science
Mrs F Laleye  Teacher  Maths 
Mr S Lam Teacher DT
Mrs C Lavis Teacher Science
Miss D Ludwell Teacher English
Mr D Lustig-Bruce Teacher Maths
Mr M MacBlain Head of Year 8 History and Politics
Mr D Milstead Teacher Physics
Mr A Martin Teacher Science
Miss S Morgan BTEC Coordinator BTEC
Ms A Musa Teacher Humanities
Miss S Norton Deputy Head of Sixth Form Psychology
Mr Y Nouas Teacher MFL
Mr R Parry Head of Business and Careers Leader Business
Mrs R Parry SENDCo RP
Mr D Pate Head of Music Music
Miss E Pearson Teacher MFL
Mr T Probert 2i/c Maths Maths
Mrs N Ramanandi Teacher CS
Miss A Roberts Head of RP & PSHE RP
Miss A Rowden Teacher of MFL  MFL
Mr R Ruston Head of History History
Mr K Smith Head of Sixth Form RP
Ms S Sheehan Head of Chemistry Science
Mrs S Shah (née Carr) Assistant SENDCo and DofE Coordinator Geography
Miss C Marsh Teacher English
Mrs R Stokes Teacher  Art
Mrs J Street Head of D&T DT
Mr J Tolman Head of Year 10 PE
Mr P Treen Teacher English
Miss A Tovey Teacher Psychology/Sociology
Mr R Walker Assistant Headteacher  PE
Miss R Watkins Teacher English
Ms H Williams KS4 Pupil Premium Assessment and Intervention Coordinator English
Mrs B Wynne-Jones Head of PE PE
Ms J Ross Teacher English
Mr S Whitfield  Head of Year 11  PE 

 

Support Staff
Name Role
Mrs L Andrews Reprographics Assistant
Mr A Ahmed  Inclusion Support Worker 
Mr A Ashley Site Manager
Miss C Billing HR and Communications Officer 
Miss K Exon Administrator
Miss K Board Science Technician
Mrs L Chown Administrator
Mr L Curtis Teaching Assistant
Miss L Currie  Accelerated Reader Coordinator 
Miss M Davies Apprentice Business Administrator
Mrs R Day DT Technician
Ms J Doyle Finance Administrator
Mrs A Paraskeva  Inclusion Intervention Officer 
Mr C Eldridge Behaviour Support Manager 
Mrs S Eynon Business Support - Operations Manager 
Ms K Farrands  PA to Headteacher 
Miss R Hastings Medical and Mental Health Officer
Mrs T Gardiner Teaching Assistant
Mr A Gardner  Data Officer 
Mrs E Glanville Administrator, Sixth Form and SEN
Miss E Grant Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss S-J Stephens  Inclusion Support Worker 
Ms P Hussey Cover Teacher
Ms S Lombard Learning Resource Centre Coordinator/Literacy Teaching Assistant 
Miss R Lynch Sixth Form & Careers Administrator 
Mr P McCarter DT Technician
Mrs A Meech Enrichment Administrator
Ms B Mendez Exams Assistant 
Ms H Millard Thrive/Pastoral Manager
Mrs S Mills Administrator
Miss K Morgan Apprentice Business Administrator
Mr K Pook Site Team
Miss B Souter  Teaching Assistant 
Miss M Kelly Science Technician
Mrs S Rupprecht Finance & Contracts Manager
Mrs L Sheppard Finance Administrator
Mrs R Spear Learning Resource Centre Coordinator/Literacy Teaching Assistant 
Mrs A Stevens Administrator
Mrs N Tariq Teaching Assistant 
Mrs A Thomas Reprographics Assistant
Ms R Townsend Mental Health and Safeguarding Manager
Ms C Treherne  Exams Manager 
Mrs J Tucker Teaching Assistant 
Miss F Tweedie Site Team
Mrs C Edwards Cover Supervisor 
Mr A Wieczorek Teaching Assistant & Duke of Edinburgh Manager